HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

4, EZART AVENUE, LS22 6BB

Detached·131·EPC B
Estimated value
£593,299

Median £4,529/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,333Median £615,000£662,000
Estimated value: £593,299Last sold (Jan 2021): £454,995

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LS22 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PENTAGON WAY
LS22 6AU · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000134£4,776B90%
10 LAZENBY FOLD
LS22 6WN · Detached
Feb 2026£438,000126£3,476C87%
22 EZART AVENUE
LS22 6BB · Detached
Mar 2025£662,000143£4,629B86%
2 BUTTERMERE AVENUE
LS22 6YZ · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000133£4,624D83%
SPRING COTTAGE MAIN STREET
LS22 4EB · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000138£4,457B83%
23 CONISTON WAY
LS22 6TT · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000138£4,529D83%
48A YORK ROAD
LS22 6SL · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000127£3,780C83%
1 LECONFIELD DRIVE
LS22 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£570,000143£3,986B82%
22 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
LS22 6XY · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000123£5,285D81%
45 OAKWOOD ROAD
LS22 7QY · Detached
Jan 2026£133,333123£1,084C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address