HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

3, INGS WALK, LS22 5FE

Detached·219·EPC B
Estimated value
£927,903

Median £4,237/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £865,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £927,903Last sold (Feb 2026): £600,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LS22 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 INGS WALK
LS22 5FE · Detached
Jul 2025£887,500212£4,186B89%
DEERSTONE HOUSE CRABTREE GREEN
LS22 5AB · Detached
Jan 2026£920,850246£3,743B89%
2 THE GREEN
LS22 5FJ · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000193£3,472B87%
5 INGMANTHORPE FOLD
LS22 5QA · Detached
Jul 2025£765,000202£3,787B83%
FIELD BECK HOUSE HAREWOOD ROAD
LS22 5BY · Detached
Oct 2025£865,000194£4,459C83%
10 TIBGARTH
LS22 4UD · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000236£4,237C82%
SOMERVILLE HILLCREST
LS22 5DN · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000174£4,310C81%
JUNIPER HOUSE NORTHGATE LANE
LS22 4HS · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000195£4,744C80%
15 DEWAR CLOSE
LS22 5JR · Detached
Sept 2025£772,500206£3,750D79%
21 MILLBECK GREEN
LS22 5AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000171£4,386C79%

Dig deeper into this address