HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

1, SOUTH VIEW, LS22 5DF

Terraced·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£446,398

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £405,000£625,000
Estimated value: £446,398Last sold (Jun 2024): £422,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS22 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WETHERBY GRANGE (6) OLD BOSTON ROAD
LS22 5PB · Terraced
Nov 2025£560,000120£4,667D87%
1 DOVE CLOSE
LS22 7YQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,000114£2,939D82%
5 SOUTH VIEW
LS22 5DF · Terraced
Dec 2024£325,000129£2,519E82%
34 AINSTY CRESCENT
LS22 7QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000113£2,566C79%
5 OSPREY CLOSE
LS22 5LZ · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000111£5,450D79%
22 COXWOLD VIEW
LS22 7PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000126£3,214D78%
29 THE ROWANS
LS22 5EB · Terraced
Jun 2025£215,00088£2,443D77%
WYNDHAM COTTAGE OAK ROAD
LS22 5EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00082£3,659C76%
LYNDEN HILLCREST
LS22 5DN · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000117£5,342D76%
8 COXWOLD VIEW
LS22 7PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000127£4,252C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address