HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

WILLOWS, CRABTREE GREEN, LS22 5AB

Detached·243·EPC D
Estimated value
£979,047

Median £4,029/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £940,000£1,160,000
Estimated value: £979,047Last sold (Jun 2021): £800,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS22 5AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEERSTONE HOUSE CRABTREE GREEN
LS22 5AB · Detached
Jan 2026£920,850246£3,743B89%
27 JEWITT LANE
LS22 5BB · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000252£3,730C85%
3 LANGWITH VALLEY ROAD
LS22 5DH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,090,000237£4,599D84%
3 INGS WALK
LS22 5FE · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000219£2,740B84%
THE LODGE MAIN STREET
LS22 5ER · Detached
Nov 2025£1,160,000268£4,328C84%
10 TIBGARTH
LS22 4UD · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000236£4,237C82%
EDGEWAYS CRABTREE GREEN
LS22 5AB · Detached
May 2025£830,000206£4,029D82%
LOW GATES UPPER LANGWITH
LS22 5DQ · Detached
Apr 2025£975,000273£3,571D81%
SOMERVILLE HILLCREST
LS22 5DN · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000174£4,310C81%
MIDWAY LOSHPOT LANE
LS22 5HJ · Detached
Mar 2025£925,000270£3,426D81%

Dig deeper into this address