HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

ROOFTOPS, CRABTREE GREEN, LS22 5AB

Detached·286·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,211,782

Median £4,237/m² in your area × 286 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £1,000,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,211,782Last sold (Nov 2023): £1,450,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS22 5AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEERSTONE HOUSE CRABTREE GREEN
LS22 5AB · Detached
Jan 2026£920,850246£3,743B92%
27 JEWITT LANE
LS22 5BB · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000252£3,730C88%
THE LODGE MAIN STREET
LS22 5ER · Detached
Nov 2025£1,160,000268£4,328C87%
LANGDALE HAREWOOD ROAD
LS22 5BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,500,000347£4,323C83%
7 TIBGARTH
LS22 4US · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000248£4,637C81%
3 INGS WALK
LS22 5FE · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000219£2,740B81%
10 TIBGARTH
LS22 4UD · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000236£4,237C79%
EDGEWAYS CRABTREE GREEN
LS22 5AB · Detached
May 2025£830,000206£4,029D79%
15 LINTON ROAD
LS22 6SD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,550,000322£4,814C79%
LOW GATES UPPER LANGWITH
LS22 5DQ · Detached
Apr 2025£975,000273£3,571D78%

Dig deeper into this address