HouseValuation
Home·LS21·Valuation

263, BRADFORD ROAD, LS21 3LS

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,748

Median £4,254/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £270,000£330,000
Estimated value: £263,748Last sold (Mar 2007): £158,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LS21 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
259 BRADFORD ROAD
LS21 3LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00079£2,468D89%
5 SAVILLE COURT
LS21 3HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00055£4,091D89%
14 MYERSCROFT
LS21 3JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50067£3,843E84%
61 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE
LS21 1DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00067£3,134C83%
9 SAVILLE COURT
LS21 3HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00067£4,254D83%
136 BRADFORD ROAD
LS21 3LE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£325,00071£4,577D83%
45 ILKLEY ROAD
LS21 3LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00059£4,576D82%
51 THE CROSSWAYS
LS21 2AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00069£3,913D82%
26 SUNNYDALE RIDGE
LS21 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,27552£5,294D81%
HILLSIDE OLD POOL BANK
LS21 3BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00062£5,323D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address