Estimated value
£189,408
Median £3,946/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £220,000£320,000
Estimated value: £189,408Last sold (Nov 2021): £290,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LS2 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MELBOURNE STREET LS2 7PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 66 | £4,848 | D | 81% |
22 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | E | 73% |
62 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 52 | £3,125 | C | 72% |
64 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | D | 70% |
MOUNTFIELDS (1) CLARENDON ROAD LS2 9PQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 49 | £2,551 | C | 66% |
12 MELBOURNE STREET LS2 7PS · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £320,000 | 79 | £4,051 | C | 66% |
55 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Oct 2024 | £172,500 | 41 | £4,207 | D | 66% |
16 MELBOURNE STREET LS2 7PS · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £310,000 | 79 | £3,924 | C | 65% |
ASPECT 14 (FLAT 206) ELMWOOD LANE LS2 8WH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 37 | £3,946 | C | 65% |