Estimated value
£220,020
Median £3,860/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £179,000£280,000
Estimated value: £220,020Last sold (Aug 2024): £221,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LS2 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | E | 94% |
64 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | D | 91% |
62 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 52 | £3,125 | C | 87% |
35 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £228,000 | 57 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
ASPECT 14 (FLAT 71) ELMWOOD LANE LS2 8WF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 63 | £1,587 | C | 79% |
44 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Jul 2024 | £179,000 | 52 | £3,442 | C | 76% |
MOUNTFIELDS (1) CLARENDON ROAD LS2 9PQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 49 | £2,551 | C | 75% |
CITISPACE WEST, 2 (APARTMENT 401) LEYLANDS ROAD LS2 7JT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £38,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
65 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | B | 75% |
55 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Oct 2024 | £172,500 | 41 | £4,207 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address