Estimated value
£200,720
Median £3,860/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £165,500£228,000
Estimated value: £200,720Last sold (Jul 2024): £179,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 4 points.
Sales near LS2 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 52 | £3,125 | C | 93% |
64 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | D | 91% |
35 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £228,000 | 57 | £4,000 | C | 90% |
22 LANGTONS WHARF LS2 7EF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | E | 88% |
MOUNTFIELDS (1) CLARENDON ROAD LS2 9PQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 49 | £2,551 | C | 81% |
ASPECT 14 (FLAT 206) ELMWOOD LANE LS2 8WH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 37 | £3,946 | C | 80% |
ASPECT 14 (FLAT 71) ELMWOOD LANE LS2 8WF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 63 | £1,587 | C | 79% |
ASPECT 14 (FLAT 1) ELMWOOD LANE LS2 8WE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £165,500 | 66 | £2,508 | C | 77% |