HouseValuation
Home·LS19·Valuation

39, SOUTH VIEW CRESCENT, LS19 7JA

Detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£402,270

Median £3,657/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £390,000£449,950
Estimated value: £402,270Last sold (Aug 2020): £280,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS19 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 GREENLEA CLOSE
LS19 7JL · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000108£3,657C86%
27 CROFTERS LEA
LS19 7WE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000116£3,448C84%
57 GREENLEA ROAD
LS19 7SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,50096£3,047C82%
15 CRICKETERS GREEN
LS19 7YS · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00084£3,869C82%
4 SOUTH VIEW CRESCENT
LS19 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£420,000113£3,717C81%
5 FOOTBALL
LS19 7QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000106£2,783D79%
27B GREEN LANE
LS19 7BX · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00077£3,896D79%
25 CRICKETERS GREEN
LS19 7YS · Detached
Dec 2024£449,950111£4,054C78%
18 DYEHOUSE WALK
LS19 7GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000119£3,277B78%
10A QUEEN STREET
LS19 6BG · Detached
Jul 2025£372,500126£2,956C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address