HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

65, KING GEORGE ROAD, LS18 5PY

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,607

Median £3,847/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £299,950£435,000
Estimated value: £311,607Last sold (Sept 2024): £265,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS18 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CHURCH LANE
LS18 5LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00074£5,000C89%
39 BROADGATE DRIVE
LS18 5QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£283,00074£3,824C86%
30 HALL PARK AVENUE
LS18 5LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00085£4,824D86%
49 KING GEORGE AVENUE
LS18 5ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,00072£3,847C85%
31 KING EDWARD CRESCENT
LS18 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,50083£3,235C85%
6 CHURCH CRESCENT
LS18 5LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00074£5,000D85%
123 WEST END DRIVE
LS18 5JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00073£5,959D85%
87 SPRINGFIELD MOUNT
LS18 5QD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£299,95093£3,225C84%
35 SPRINGFIELD RISE
LS18 5DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,00069£3,725C84%
32 ST JAMES DRIVE
LS18 5QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00084£2,976D83%

Dig deeper into this address