Estimated value
£194,532
Median £3,741/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £208,000£267,000
Estimated value: £194,532Last sold (Feb 2022): £234,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LS18 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
172 NEW ROAD SIDE LS18 4DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 57 | £3,649 | D | 91% |
42 PARKSIDE LS18 4DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 52 | £4,135 | D | 89% |
24 ROSE TERRACE LS18 4QA · Terraced | May 2025 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | D | 88% |
46 BACK LANE LS18 4RF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | D | 87% |
136 NEW ROAD SIDE LS18 4DP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | D | 84% |
140 TOWN STREET LS18 4AQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £149,000 | 47 | £3,170 | C | 82% |
8 WOODVILLE PLACE LS18 5DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £169,950 | 53 | £3,207 | D | 81% |
7 NEW CROFT LS18 4TD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 63 | £3,889 | D | 81% |
184 NEW ROAD SIDE LS18 4DP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £202,000 | 54 | £3,741 | D | 81% |