HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

3, NEWLAY WOOD RISE, LS18 4LY

Semi-detached·179·EPC C
Estimated value
£619,161

Median £3,459/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £520,000£712,500
Estimated value: £619,161Last sold (Mar 2023): £525,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LS18 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GLENDALE NEWLAY WOOD AVENUE
LS18 4LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000204£1,961D82%
57 STANHOPE DRIVE
LS18 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£520,000151£3,444D81%
32 RAWDON ROAD
LS18 5EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£620,000164£3,780C80%
36 HAWKSWORTH ROAD
LS18 4JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£626,000181£3,459E80%
71 SOUTHWAY
LS18 5RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£712,500193£3,692D79%
37 NEWLAITHES ROAD
LS18 4LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£447,500209£2,141C79%
1 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00094£4,149C79%
46 KERRY STREET
LS18 4AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,000187£2,540D79%
3 SALMON CRESCENT
LS18 4ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,000150£3,233B79%
14 CHURCH CRESCENT
LS18 5LF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£660,000184£3,587C79%

Dig deeper into this address