HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

9, BLETCHLEY ROAD, LS18 4FA

Detached·105·EPC B
Estimated value
£504,735

Median £4,807/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £487,000£528,750
Estimated value: £504,735Last sold (Mar 2016): £349,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS18 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BLETCHLEY AVENUE
LS18 4FA · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000103£3,835B91%
5 SPINNERS FOLD
LS18 4GQ · Detached
Jan 2026£510,00097£5,258A86%
4 MACKINTOSH AVENUE
LS18 4FR · Detached
Dec 2025£528,750110£4,807C85%
3 BLETCHLEY AVENUE
LS18 4FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£392,50098£4,005A83%
5 BLETCHLEY ROAD
LS18 4FG · Detached
Oct 2025£487,00098£4,969A83%
4 MANOR GATE
LS18 4JD · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000100£5,250C83%
1 TURING GARDENS
LS18 4GE · Detached
Oct 2025£440,00098£4,490A83%
7 BLETCHLEY ROAD
LS18 4FG · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000109£4,495B83%
36 BLETCHLEY ROAD
LS18 4FG · Detached
Jun 2025£437,50091£4,808B82%
1 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00094£4,149C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address