HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

7, KING EDWARD AVENUE, LS18 4BD

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£461,955

Median £4,017/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,500Median £457,500£636,000
Estimated value: £461,955Last sold (Dec 2017): £285,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS18 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00094£4,149C91%
9 PROSPECT TERRACE
LS18 4AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,500102£3,113C90%
12 STONEYTHORPE
LS18 4BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£382,000108£3,537D85%
51 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,50098£3,699D85%
31 KING EDWARD CRESCENT
LS18 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,50083£3,235C84%
24 MILL SQUARE
LS18 4GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000101£4,703B84%
15 CATHERINES WALK
LS18 4GT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£482,000120£4,017B84%
280 BROADWAY
LS18 4EX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£457,500129£3,547C82%
17 MILL SQUARE
LS18 4GJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£502,500123£4,085B82%
30 RAWDON ROAD
LS18 5EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£636,000130£4,892C82%

Dig deeper into this address