HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

91, THE AVENUE, LS17 9LD

Terraced·178·EPC E
Estimated value
£656,286

Median £3,687/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £560,000£786,500
Estimated value: £656,286Last sold (Feb 2024): £650,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS17 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 THE AVENUE
LS17 9LD · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,00099£3,687D76%
586 STONEGATE ROAD
LS17 6EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000169£3,284D76%
3 KING LANE
LS17 5NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000178£3,146D75%
ROWAN BANK HARROGATE ROAD
LS17 0AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000166£3,795F75%
7 NUNROYD ROAD
LS17 6PH · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,000148£2,365E74%
2 BRANDON TERRACE
LS17 8AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,000138£3,841D73%
9 NUNROYD ROAD
LS17 6PH · Terraced
Mar 2025£382,500186£2,056D73%
81 WIKE RIDGE AVENUE
LS17 9NN · Detached
Dec 2025£786,500183£4,298D73%
CHAPEL COTTAGE CHURCH HILL
LS17 0DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£572,500136£4,210E72%
5 MOOR ALLERTON AVENUE
LS17 6SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000176£3,409D72%

Dig deeper into this address