Estimated value
£205,245
Median £4,561/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £220,000£325,000
Estimated value: £205,245Last sold (May 2003): £395,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LS17 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HERON GROVE LS17 8XF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 50 | £3,700 | C | 80% |
150 MAIN STREET LS17 8JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 39 | £5,641 | C | 77% |
28 LINTON ROAD LS17 8QH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 57 | £4,825 | C | 74% |
9 OAKDENE VALE LS17 8XT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 47 | £2,500 | C | 73% |
4 PLANE TREE RISE LS17 8UG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | D | 73% |
41A KINGFISHER WAY LS17 8XA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £296,000 | 54 | £5,481 | C | 73% |
1 PRIMROSE COURT LS17 7UY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £62,000 | 48 | £1,292 | C | 71% |
58 PRIMROSE COURT LS17 7UY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 48 | £1,667 | C | 71% |
51 THE MOORLANDS LS17 8AB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 45 | £2,844 | C | 70% |