HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

2, FIRST AVENUE, LS17 9BE

Detached·214·EPC D
Estimated value
£919,772

Median £4,298/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £835,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £919,772Last sold (Jul 2011): £550,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS17 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 WIKE RIDGE AVENUE
LS17 9NN · Detached
Dec 2025£786,500183£4,298D87%
2 WIKE RIDGE CLOSE
LS17 9NU · Detached
Sept 2025£774,500186£4,164D85%
22 RING ROAD
LS17 8NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£840,000227£3,700D82%
SYCAMORES MOOR LANE
LS17 9ES · Detached
May 2025£835,000192£4,349D82%
129 MAIN STREET
LS17 8JA · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000226£3,319D82%
SYCAMORE HOUSE CORNMILL LANE
LS17 9EQ · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000214£4,439C82%
TUDOR GRANGE STRAIT LANE
LS17 0EA · Detached
Oct 2025£895,000193£4,637D81%
109 ALWOODLEY LANE
LS17 7PN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000222£5,631D81%
GLENMHOR SCARSDALE RIDGE
LS17 9BP · Detached
Mar 2025£610,000216£2,824D81%
7 THE LANE
LS17 7BR · Detached
Sept 2025£795,000228£3,487D80%

Dig deeper into this address