HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

7, BANKFIELD, LS17 9AP

Detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£323,190

Median £5,130/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £329,500£500,000
Estimated value: £323,190Last sold (Jan 2012): £248,950

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LS17 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 KINGFISHER WAY
LS17 8XA · Detached
Oct 2025£258,00061£4,230D81%
3 ROCHESTER WYND
LS17 8XU · Detached
Sept 2025£342,00056£6,107D80%
81 HIGH ASH DRIVE
LS17 8RD · Detached
Sept 2025£329,50067£4,918D80%
93 HIGH ASH DRIVE
LS17 8RD · Detached
Jan 2026£500,00068£7,353F78%
17 DEANSWOOD VIEW
LS17 5JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,50072£2,326D78%
105 HIGH ASH DRIVE
LS17 8RD · Detached
Jun 2025£330,00064£5,156D77%
97 HIGH ASH DRIVE
LS17 8RD · Detached
May 2025£354,00069£5,130D77%
14 BIRKDALE WAY
LS17 7SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£274,00064£4,281D76%
3 MOORLAND CLOSE
LS17 6JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00070£2,514C76%
4 PLANE TREE RISE
LS17 8UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00058£5,603D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address