HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

73, PLANTATION GARDENS, LS17 8SU

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,725

Median £4,063/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £325,000£365,000
Estimated value: £304,725Last sold (Dec 2002): £132,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LS17 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 PLANTATION GARDENS
LS17 8SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00080£4,063D90%
21 CROFTON RISE
LS17 8LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£349,95080£4,374D88%
18 LONGWOOD CRESCENT
LS17 8SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00078£3,590C87%
6 WENTWORTH WAY
LS17 7TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00075£4,293D86%
24 TYNWALD DRIVE
LS17 5DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00082£2,902D86%
29 NURSERY LANE
LS17 7ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£254,25079£3,218D86%
8 TYNWALD MOUNT
LS17 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036D86%
14 PLANTATION AVENUE
LS17 8TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00091£3,846D85%
39 PRIMLEY PARK GROVE
LS17 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00085£4,294D85%
123 BIRCHWOOD HILL
LS17 8NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£337,00066£5,106D85%

Dig deeper into this address