HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

58, SANDRINGHAM CRESCENT, LS17 8DF

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,910

Median £4,214/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £274,000£337,000
Estimated value: £273,910Last sold (Oct 2016): £112,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LS17 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PLANE TREE RISE
LS17 8UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00058£5,603D87%
123 BIRCHWOOD HILL
LS17 8NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£337,00066£5,106D85%
78 PLANTATION GARDENS
LS17 8SX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£337,00073£4,616D85%
86 MAIN STREET
LS17 8HN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00070£4,214D84%
31 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
LS17 8DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£123,00062£1,984D84%
17 DEANSWOOD VIEW
LS17 5JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,50072£2,326D84%
6 SANDRINGHAM WAY
LS17 8BX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00063£2,063D83%
14 BIRKDALE WAY
LS17 7SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£274,00064£4,281D82%
3 MOORLAND CLOSE
LS17 6JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00070£2,514C82%
24 SAXON GROVE
LS17 5DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00074£3,311D82%

Dig deeper into this address