Estimated value
£1,150,700
Median £3,700/m² in your area × 311 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £795,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,150,700Last sold (Apr 2022): £965,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LS17 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 ALWOODLEY LANE LS17 7PN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,250,000 | 222 | £5,631 | D | 80% |
7 THE LANE LS17 7BR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £795,000 | 228 | £3,487 | D | 79% |
10 SHADWELL PARK DRIVE LS17 8TT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £775,000 | 267 | £2,903 | D | 78% |
22 RING ROAD LS17 8NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £840,000 | 227 | £3,700 | D | 76% |
AVON LODGE WEETON LANE LS17 0HE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 308 | £2,273 | F | 76% |
129 MAIN STREET LS17 8JA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 226 | £3,319 | D | 76% |
19 SANDMOOR AVENUE LS17 7DW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £2,100,000 | 324 | £6,481 | A | 76% |
47 THE FAIRWAY LS17 7PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £815,000 | 167 | £4,880 | E | 74% |