HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

59, SANDMOOR LANE, LS17 7EA

Detached·342·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,289,340

Median £3,770/m² in your area × 342 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £795,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,289,340Last sold (Nov 2023): £1,577,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LS17 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
AVON LODGE WEETON LANE
LS17 0HE · Detached
Nov 2025£700,000308£2,273F76%
19 SANDMOOR AVENUE
LS17 7DW · Detached
Aug 2025£2,100,000324£6,481A76%
109 ALWOODLEY LANE
LS17 7PN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000222£5,631D74%
7 THE LANE
LS17 7BR · Detached
Sept 2025£795,000228£3,487D73%
3 TALL TREES
LS17 7WA · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000107£3,505D73%
3 PRIMLEY PARK VIEW
LS17 7JX · Detached
Aug 2025£720,000191£3,770D72%
10 SHADWELL PARK DRIVE
LS17 8TT · Detached
Jun 2025£775,000267£2,903D72%
JEFFERSON BRANDON COURT
LS17 8AU · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000244£4,918C71%
81 WIKE RIDGE AVENUE
LS17 9NN · Detached
Dec 2025£786,500183£4,298D70%
20 WIGTON CHASE
LS17 8SG · Detached
May 2025£905,000255£3,549D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address