HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

5, SANDMOOR LANE, LS17 7EA

Terraced·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£445,626

Median £3,909/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £445,000£570,755
Estimated value: £445,626Last sold (Jul 2015): £352,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS17 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ACREWOOD CLOSE
LS17 8GJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£473,000121£3,909C83%
65 THE AVENUE
LS17 7BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£462,500121£3,822D82%
27 HILLINGDON WAY
LS17 7QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000101£4,406C81%
19 THE CLOSE
LS17 7RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00098£4,541D81%
10 FIR TREE VALE
LS17 7EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,00089£1,258C80%
62 SANDMOOR LANE
LS17 7EA · Flat
Oct 2025£399,950108£3,703C80%
256 SHADWELL LANE
LS17 8AQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£570,755111£5,142D80%
6 THE LAURELS
LS17 5GA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000116£3,664C80%
82 THE AVENUE
LS17 7PB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000106£4,057C79%
2 ARGYLE MEWS
LS17 9HT · Terraced
Aug 2025£452,500123£3,679C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address