HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

35, WEST LEA GARDENS, LS17 5DF

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,885

Median £3,683/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £350,000£395,000
Estimated value: £349,885Last sold (Feb 2016): £247,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LS17 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 WEST LEA GARDENS
LS17 5DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£342,50093£3,683D91%
24 TYNWALD DRIVE
LS17 5DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00082£2,902D91%
8 TYNWALD MOUNT
LS17 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036D91%
64 CARR MANOR DRIVE
LS17 5AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000109£3,624D88%
26 TYNWALD DRIVE
LS17 5DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00089£3,146D88%
19 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
LS17 5NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000104£3,750D87%
7 WEST LEA CLOSE
LS17 5DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£391,20094£4,162D87%
14 PLANTATION AVENUE
LS17 8TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00091£3,846D86%
43 STAINBURN CRESCENT
LS17 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000101£3,861D86%
10 DEANSWOOD DRIVE
LS17 5HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00095£2,737C86%

Dig deeper into this address