HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

2, DALBY GROVE, LS16 9FE

Detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£600,740

Median £4,291/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,500Median £550,000£635,000
Estimated value: £600,740Last sold (Sept 2022): £609,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LS16 9FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 FALLING FOSS WAY
LS16 9FP · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000120£4,375B89%
5 HATFIELD GREEN
LS16 9FX · Detached
Oct 2025£571,000120£4,758B86%
ROSMAL HOUSE, 2 SANDY WALK
LS16 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000141£4,291D85%
1 MOSELEY BECK WALK
LS16 7FE · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000159£3,459B84%
34 HALL RISE
LS16 9JG · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000122£3,115D84%
32 PARKLANDS GATE
LS16 9AG · Detached
Oct 2025£626,500121£5,178C83%
3 EVANS COURT
LS16 8GA · Detached
Nov 2025£635,000143£4,441B82%
21 DALE PARK WALK
LS16 7PS · Detached
Feb 2026£347,500125£2,780C82%
4 OLD FORGE MEWS
LS16 9HD · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000141£3,617D82%
3 ELDER CLOSE
LS16 7FJ · Detached
Nov 2025£517,500129£4,012B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address