HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

2, CRESKELD GARTH, LS16 9EW

Detached·161·EPC D
Estimated value
£690,851

Median £4,291/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £668,000£1,140,000
Estimated value: £690,851Last sold (Aug 2022): £930,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LS16 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSMAL HOUSE, 2 SANDY WALK
LS16 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000141£4,291D91%
4 OLD FORGE MEWS
LS16 9HD · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000141£3,617D88%
52 OLD LANE
LS16 9AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,140,000170£6,706D87%
4 CRESKELD GARTH
LS16 9EW · Detached
Aug 2025£930,000206£4,515D85%
76 LEEDS ROAD
LS16 9BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000172£3,314D84%
26 TREDGOLD CRESCENT
LS16 9BR · Detached
Nov 2025£668,000168£3,976C84%
10 CRESKELD GARTH
LS16 9EW · Detached
Jul 2025£780,000173£4,509F84%
34 HALL RISE
LS16 9JG · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000122£3,115D84%
41 ST HELENS WAY
LS16 8LP · Detached
Nov 2025£620,000145£4,276D82%
24 LEEDS ROAD
LS16 9BQ · Detached
May 2025£695,000139£5,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address