Estimated value
£448,116
Median £4,188/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£361,000Median £477,226£795,000
Estimated value: £448,116Last sold (Jan 2021): £410,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LS16 8LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MULBERRY RISE LS16 8LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | D | 86% |
6 ADEL GREEN LS16 8JX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 113 | £3,673 | C | 86% |
17 HAVEN VIEW LS16 6SP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £361,000 | 94 | £3,840 | C | 84% |
5 HOLT AVENUE LS16 8DH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £795,000 | 102 | £7,794 | D | 84% |
10 SMITHY LANE LS16 7LY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £477,226 | 107 | £4,460 | D | 83% |
34 HALL RISE LS16 9JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 122 | £3,115 | D | 82% |
32 PARKLANDS GATE LS16 9AG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £626,500 | 121 | £5,178 | C | 81% |
4 CHESTNUT WAY LS16 7TN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 106 | £3,679 | C | 81% |
16 EAST CAUSEWAY VALE LS16 8LG · Detached | Apr 2025 | £490,000 | 117 | £4,188 | C | 81% |