HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

24, DALE PARK WALK, LS16 7PS

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£277,420

Median £2,860/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £246,000£375,000
Estimated value: £277,420Last sold (Aug 2020): £310,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS16 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 HOLTDALE WAY
LS16 7SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00085£2,035D90%
16 HOLTDALE GARTH
LS16 7SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00087£1,897D88%
24 HOLTDALE GARDENS
LS16 7RL · Terraced
Oct 2025£108,00084£1,286D86%
10 HOLT PARK GROVE
LS16 7SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765D85%
24 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
LS16 7DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00089£4,045D85%
5 DALE PARK RISE
LS16 7PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00086£2,860D84%
12 MOSELEY WOOD AVENUE
LS16 7HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000102£3,039D84%
6 HOLTDALE CROFT
LS16 7SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00089£1,854D84%
27 MOSELEY WOOD CROFT
LS16 7JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000106£3,538D84%
129 HOLTDALE AVENUE
LS16 7SF · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00085£1,706C83%

Dig deeper into this address