HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

39, DALE PARK RISE, LS16 7PP

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,480

Median £2,860/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,500Median £215,000£285,000
Estimated value: £194,480Last sold (Aug 2016): £155,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS16 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HOLTDALE PLACE
LS16 7RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00072£2,014C87%
16 SPEN MEWS
LS16 5QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00072£2,986D85%
5 DALE PARK RISE
LS16 7PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00086£2,860D85%
48 MOSELEY WOOD APPROACH
LS16 7JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00072£3,958D84%
68 HOLTDALE WAY
LS16 7SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00085£2,035D84%
39 WRENBURY AVENUE
LS16 7EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00058£4,310D83%
26 HOLTDALE CROFT
LS16 7SQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,50051£1,402D83%
17 FILLINGFIR WALK
LS16 5ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00067£2,687D82%
19 KENWORTHY RISE
LS16 7QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£269,00074£3,635D82%
16 HOLTDALE GARTH
LS16 7SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00087£1,897D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address