HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

192, TINSHILL ROAD, LS16 7LE

Detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£558,090

Median £4,134/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £493,000£625,000
Estimated value: £558,090Last sold (Nov 2025): £440,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS16 7LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CARR BRIDGE DRIVE
LS16 7JY · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000122£2,787E88%
21 DALE PARK WALK
LS16 7PS · Detached
Feb 2026£347,500125£2,780C87%
200 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7LE · Detached
Jul 2025£485,000118£4,110E87%
2 SMITHY LANE
LS16 7LY · Detached
Oct 2025£535,000129£4,147D86%
ROSMAL HOUSE, 2 SANDY WALK
LS16 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000141£4,291D86%
131 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7JX · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000147£4,252C85%
10 SMITHY LANE
LS16 7LY · Detached
Mar 2026£477,226107£4,460D85%
34 HALL RISE
LS16 9JG · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000122£3,115D85%
19 KINGSLEY AVENUE
LS16 7NY · Detached
Aug 2025£493,000142£3,472D85%
10 COOKRIDGE AVENUE
LS16 7LZ · Detached
Nov 2025£599,500145£4,134C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address