HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

3, MOSELEY BECK CRESCENT, LS16 7FA

Detached·159·EPC B
Estimated value
£657,306

Median £4,134/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £599,500£650,000
Estimated value: £657,306Last sold (Feb 2022): £500,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LS16 7FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MOSELEY BECK WALK
LS16 7FE · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000159£3,459B89%
131 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7JX · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000147£4,252C85%
10 COOKRIDGE AVENUE
LS16 7LZ · Detached
Nov 2025£599,500145£4,134C84%
127A TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7JX · Detached
Nov 2025£530,000143£3,706C84%
3 EVANS COURT
LS16 8GA · Detached
Nov 2025£635,000143£4,441B82%
1 MOSELEY BECK CRESCENT
LS16 7FA · Detached
May 2025£515,000128£4,023B82%
2 PEAR CLOSE
LS16 8GW · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000141£4,539B82%
3 BODINGTON AVENUE
LS16 8FA · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000176£3,693B82%
18 MAGDALENE CLOSE
LS16 6QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000140£3,464C82%
1 BUCKTHORNE CHASE
LS16 7FH · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000115£4,565B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address