HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

449, OTLEY OLD ROAD, LS16 7DF

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£319,404

Median £3,714/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £320,000£360,000
Estimated value: £319,404Last sold (Apr 2024): £255,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS16 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DALE PARK VIEW
LS16 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00094£3,298C90%
20 KENWORTHY GARDENS
LS16 7QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£286,00077£3,714C88%
10 HOLT PARK GROVE
LS16 7SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765D88%
24 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
LS16 7DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00089£4,045D88%
29 WOODHILL CRESCENT
LS16 7BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00082£4,268D88%
5 DALE PARK RISE
LS16 7PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00086£2,860D87%
6 HOLTDALE CROFT
LS16 7SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00089£1,854D87%
12 TINSHILL AVENUE
LS16 7BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,50081£2,784C87%
37 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00087£3,793D86%
29 BLACKWOOD RISE
LS16 7BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£339,00096£3,531C86%

Dig deeper into this address