HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

409, OTLEY OLD ROAD, LS16 7DF

Detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£682,803

Median £3,993/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £599,000£1,140,000
Estimated value: £682,803Last sold (Jun 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS16 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
467 OTLEY OLD ROAD
LS16 7DF · Detached
Jul 2025£567,500151£3,758D89%
131 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7JX · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000147£4,252C85%
1 MOSELEY BECK WALK
LS16 7FE · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000159£3,459B83%
52 OLD LANE
LS16 9AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,140,000170£6,706D82%
23 OAKLEA GARDENS
LS16 8BH · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000158£4,114D82%
82 HILLCREST RISE
LS16 7DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000158£3,354D81%
40 CARR BRIDGE DRIVE
LS16 7JY · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000122£2,787E81%
37 ADEL MEAD
LS16 8LB · Detached
Jan 2026£599,000150£3,993C81%
9 FOXHILL CRESCENT
LS16 5PD · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000165£4,848D81%
21 DALE PARK WALK
LS16 7PS · Detached
Feb 2026£347,500125£2,780C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address