Estimated value
£543,418
Median £3,254/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £445,000£675,000
Estimated value: £543,418Last sold (Jan 2022): £370,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LS16 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HUNTINGTON CRESCENT LS16 5RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £371,500 | 136 | £2,732 | C | 91% |
12 HUNTINGTON CRESCENT LS16 5RT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 157 | £2,834 | D | 90% |
4 MONTGOMERY AVENUE LS16 5RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £392,000 | 148 | £2,649 | C | 87% |
26 OLD OAK CLOSE LS16 5HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £329,000 | 147 | £2,238 | C | 87% |
1 HUNTINGTON CRESCENT LS16 5RT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £495,000 | 139 | £3,561 | C | 84% |
19 THORNBURY AVENUE LS16 5RN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £451,000 | 135 | £3,341 | C | 81% |
124 CARISBROOKE ROAD LS16 5RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 126 | £3,254 | C | 80% |
4 BEDFORD GROVE LS16 6DT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 151 | £1,126 | C | 79% |