HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

2, HUNTINGTON CRESCENT, LS16 5RT

Terraced·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£385,424

Median £2,834/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £410,000£495,000
Estimated value: £385,424Last sold (Feb 2026): £371,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LS16 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HUNTINGTON CRESCENT
LS16 5RT · Terraced
Jul 2025£495,000139£3,561C90%
4 MONTGOMERY AVENUE
LS16 5RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£392,000148£2,649C87%
19 THORNBURY AVENUE
LS16 5RN · Terraced
Nov 2025£451,000135£3,341C87%
26 OLD OAK CLOSE
LS16 5HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£329,000147£2,238C87%
124 CARISBROOKE ROAD
LS16 5RX · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,000126£3,254C86%
12 HUNTINGTON CRESCENT
LS16 5RT · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,000157£2,834D84%
1 HOLTDALE FOLD
LS16 7RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,000117£1,538C80%
4 BEDFORD GROVE
LS16 6DT · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,000151£1,126C79%
5 SPEN DRIVE
LS16 5AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000118£2,458D78%
116 CARISBROOKE ROAD
LS16 5RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£412,000127£3,244D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address