HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

4, FILLINGFIR ROAD, LS16 5EE

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£129,240

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £143,000£185,000
Estimated value: £129,240Last sold (Dec 2017): £79,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LS16 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ST CHADS COURT (1) ST CHADS ROAD
LS16 5QX · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00047£3,191C90%
ST CHADS COURT (26) ST CHADS ROAD
LS16 5QX · Flat
Feb 2026£78,00047£1,660C90%
WEETWOOD MANOR (12) WEETWOOD COURT
LS16 5QU · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00039£4,744C89%
7 WEETWOOD HOUSE COURT
LS16 5AF · Flat
Dec 2025£143,00050£2,860C87%
ST CHADS COURT (65) ST CHADS ROAD
LS16 5QX · Flat
Sept 2025£85,00047£1,809C85%
ST CHADS COURT (29) ST CHADS ROAD
LS16 5QX · Flat
Aug 2025£135,00047£2,872C84%
ST CHADS COURT (50) ST CHADS ROAD
LS16 5QX · Flat
Aug 2025£145,00047£3,085C84%
ST CHADS COURT (14) ST CHADS ROAD
LS16 5QX · Flat
Jul 2025£81,00047£1,723C83%
ORCHARD COURT (FLAT 10) ST CHADS ROAD
LS16 5QS · Flat
Oct 2025£77,50050£1,550D83%
LIME TREE COURT (FLAT 1) WEST PARK DRIVE