HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

3, CHANTRY CROFT, LS15 9DN

Semi-detached·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£200,022

Median £3,922/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,500Median £225,000£285,000
Estimated value: £200,022Last sold (Nov 2022): £200,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near LS15 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHANTRY CROFT
LS15 9DN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00058£3,793D87%
12 HIGH BANK VIEW
LS15 9DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00051£3,922C83%
22 LULWORTH DRIVE
LS15 8PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00054£4,407D83%
2 CHANTRY CROFT
LS15 9DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£252,50065£3,885D83%
15 PINFOLD MOUNT
LS15 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00053£5,377D82%
25 HIGH BANK APPROACH
LS15 9DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00052£3,942D81%
25 MEAD ROAD
LS15 9JR · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00055£3,636D81%
1 CRANEWELLS DRIVE
LS15 9HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,00056£4,214C81%
32 MEAD GROVE
LS15 9JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,50056£3,402D81%
14 HIGH BANK APPROACH
LS15 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00060£3,750D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address