HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

44, HIGH BANK APPROACH, LS15 9DA

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,538

Median £3,814/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £225,000£340,000
Estimated value: £255,538Last sold (Jun 2012): £175,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS15 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HIGH BANK APPROACH
LS15 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00060£3,750D91%
31 TEMPLE ROW CLOSE
LS15 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£296,00073£4,055D86%
424 SELBY ROAD
LS15 9AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00073£3,425D85%
66 INGLETON DRIVE
LS15 0NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00061£1,967C84%
16 LULWORTH DRIVE
LS15 8PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00059£3,814C84%
9 KINGSWEAR VIEW
LS15 8NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00063£3,254C84%
2A TEMPLE WALK
LS15 7SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692C84%
37 HIGH BANK APPROACH
LS15 9DA · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00050£4,200C83%
12 HIGH BANK VIEW
LS15 9DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00051£3,922C83%
4 CRANEWELLS GREEN
LS15 9HD · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00075£4,533C83%

Dig deeper into this address