HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

71, KENNERLEIGH AVENUE, LS15 8RT

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,280

Median £3,788/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £225,000£255,000
Estimated value: £227,280Last sold (Dec 2024): £270,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS15 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 LULWORTH DRIVE
LS15 8PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00054£4,407D91%
29 LULWORTH DRIVE
LS15 8PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00063£4,048D89%
12 PENDAS GROVE
LS15 8HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00066£3,788D87%
16 LULWORTH DRIVE
LS15 8PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00059£3,814C86%
28 DENNIL ROAD
LS15 8SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00062£3,387D86%
9 KINGSWEAR VIEW
LS15 8NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00063£3,254C86%
20 KENNERLEIGH WALK
LS15 8RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00061£3,689D86%
99 LULWORTH AVENUE
LS15 8LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00059£3,814D85%
70 WESTMINSTER CRESCENT
LS15 0NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00063£2,778D85%
20 KELMSCOTT GARDENS
LS15 8HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,50056£3,348D85%

Dig deeper into this address