HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

166, RING ROAD, LS15 8RF

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£371,729

Median £2,927/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £360,000£400,000
Estimated value: £371,729Last sold (Jan 2020): £275,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS15 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SANDIFORD TERRACE
LS15 8JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,000128£1,602D86%
170 RING ROAD
LS15 7AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£387,000111£3,486D86%
6 GREENWAY
LS15 7DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000125£2,880D84%
465 LEEDS ROAD
LS15 4DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000108£3,611C83%
57 CROSS GATES AVENUE
LS15 7QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,000122£2,992C83%
26 HOLLYSHAW CRESCENT
LS15 7AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000131£2,557D82%
32 MARSHALL TERRACE
LS15 8EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,000110£2,636D82%
14 LULWORTH CRESCENT
LS15 8PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00090£2,444D82%
24 BARRINGTON WAY
LS15 8FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000123£3,252B82%
6 BARRINGTON WAY
LS15 8FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000123£2,927B82%

Dig deeper into this address