Estimated value
£340,081
Median £2,557/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £335,000£372,000
Estimated value: £340,081Last sold (Mar 2025): £142,000
A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near LS15 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CARTER TERRACE LS15 7AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 146 | £2,548 | E | 86% |
16 THE ORCHARDS LS15 7NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 114 | £2,763 | D | 84% |
18 CROSS GREEN LANE LS15 7QX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 132 | £2,045 | D | 79% |
4 MARSHALL STREET LS15 8DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 115 | £2,000 | E | 79% |
12 THE ORCHARDS LS15 7NH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 119 | £2,437 | D | 77% |
6 GREENWAY LS15 7DT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 125 | £2,880 | D | 77% |
57 CROSS GATES AVENUE LS15 7QF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 122 | £2,992 | C | 76% |
26 HOLLYSHAW CRESCENT LS15 7AN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 131 | £2,557 | D | 76% |