Estimated value
£202,064
Median £2,768/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £200,000£267,500
Estimated value: £202,064Last sold (Nov 2007): £158,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LS15 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 POOLE ROAD LS15 7HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
3 CROSS STREET LS15 7RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 65 | £2,346 | D | 86% |
10 STEWART CLOSE LS15 0PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 73 | £3,664 | C | 85% |
17 PICKARD COURT LS15 9AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £196,500 | 71 | £2,768 | C | 84% |
50 CROSS GREEN LANE LS15 7QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 53 | £3,774 | C | 84% |
201 PRIMROSE LANE LS15 7QJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 72 | £3,403 | C | 83% |
2A TEMPLE WALK LS15 7SQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | C | 83% |
29 WILFRED AVENUE LS15 7SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 73 | £2,096 | D | 83% |
52 COLDWELL ROAD LS15 7HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 84 | £2,619 | C | 83% |