HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

4, PINFOLD MOUNT, LS15 0PP

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,092

Median £3,271/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £193,000£285,000
Estimated value: £170,092Last sold (Nov 2018): £241,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS15 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PINFOLD MOUNT
LS15 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00053£5,377D96%
22 LULWORTH DRIVE
LS15 8PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00054£4,407D86%
20 FIELD END GARDENS
LS15 0QH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00057£4,386D85%
70 WESTMINSTER CRESCENT
LS15 0NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00063£2,778D84%
195 CARTMELL DRIVE
LS15 0AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00065£1,923D84%
2 APPLEBY WALK
LS15 0NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00061£2,951D83%
7 HIGHLAND COURT
LS15 0FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00059£3,271B83%
36 ALAN CRESCENT
LS15 0JB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£203,00058£3,500D83%
36 OAK ROAD
LS15 0DU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00056£2,857D83%
112 CARTMELL DRIVE
LS15 0PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£159,00057£2,789C82%

Dig deeper into this address