HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

24, PORTAGE CRESCENT, LS15 0EA

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£251,840

Median £3,148/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £265,000£327,500
Estimated value: £251,840Last sold (Nov 2023): £203,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LS15 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TEMPLEGATE AVENUE
LS15 0HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00087£2,874D86%
113 GREEN LANE
LS15 7DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00081£3,148E86%
35 TEMPLEGATE CRESCENT
LS15 0EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,50082£3,994D86%
22 PINFOLD ROAD
LS15 0PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,00088£3,045D85%
23 TEMPLE CLOSE
LS15 0JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,50085£3,018D84%
39 CARTMELL DRIVE
LS15 0NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00081£2,654C83%
9 PORTAGE CRESCENT
LS15 0EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£196,00064£3,063D83%
7 TEMPLEGATE DRIVE
LS15 0HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313D83%
5 HAWKHILL GARDENS
LS15 7PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00084£3,214D83%
88 CROSS GATES AVENUE
LS15 7QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00084£3,274D82%

Dig deeper into this address