HouseValuation
Home·LS14·Valuation

7, SCARCROFT CRESCENT, LS14 3FE

Detached·187·EPC C
Estimated value
£794,376

Median £4,248/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£446,000Median £770,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £794,376Last sold (May 2024): £1,750,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LS14 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 LAMMAS COURT
LS14 3JS · Detached
Oct 2025£853,000160£5,331D83%
33 SYKE GREEN
LS14 3BS · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000205£4,268D83%
37 WHINMOOR GARDENS
LS14 1AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000167£3,593D82%
MANOR FARM BARN, 49A THORNER LANE
LS14 3AN · Detached
Dec 2025£950,000228£4,167C82%
THE ORCHARD BUTTS GARTH
LS14 3DA · Detached
Jan 2025£475,000191£2,487C79%
LING CHASE LING LANE
LS14 3HT · Detached
May 2025£1,750,000199£8,794D79%
THE VESTRY CHURCH HILL
LS14 3EG · Detached
Jun 2025£770,000226£3,407C76%
4 LARCHWOOD
LS14 3BN · Detached
Jun 2025£655,000142£4,613C76%
MANOR HOUSE THORNER LANE
LS14 3AW · Semi-detached
May 2025£446,000178£2,506C76%
1 THE CROFT
LS14 3AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000153£4,248C75%

Dig deeper into this address