Estimated value
£203,800
Median £2,038/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £182,500£550,000
Estimated value: £203,800Last sold (Sept 2024): £205,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LS14 2BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HATHAWAY WALK LS14 2EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | D | 89% |
26 NABURN FOLD LS14 2BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,500 | 79 | £1,968 | D | 88% |
15 NABURN CHASE LS14 2DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £161,000 | 91 | £1,769 | D | 88% |
78 HEBDEN WALK LS14 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 89 | £1,888 | C | 86% |
24 NABURN FOLD LS14 2BP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 79 | £1,937 | D | 86% |
7 HEBDEN GREEN LS14 2BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £182,500 | 105 | £1,738 | D | 85% |
1 EVERSLEY VIEW LS14 3HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 114 | £4,825 | D | 85% |
15 WHITE LAITHE CLOSE LS14 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 76 | £2,303 | D | 84% |
36 NABURN FOLD LS14 2BP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £187,500 | 92 | £2,038 | C | 83% |