Estimated value
£409,630
Median £3,151/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £378,000£755,000
Estimated value: £409,630Last sold (Apr 2019): £353,250
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LS14 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 OAKDALE MEADOW LS14 2HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 129 | £3,023 | C | 88% |
16 BIRCHFIELDS CRESCENT LS14 2HZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 127 | £1,969 | C | 87% |
68 OAK DRIVE LS14 2BF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 133 | £3,308 | B | 86% |
3 FARNHAM CROFT LS14 2HR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 146 | £2,568 | C | 85% |
1 WILLOW GROVE LS14 6GP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 117 | £3,248 | C | 84% |
21 FARNHAM CROFT LS14 2HR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 119 | £3,151 | C | 84% |
9 PENNWELL LAWN LS14 5NR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 123 | £2,033 | C | 84% |
74 CARDWELL ROAD LS14 1FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £378,000 | 114 | £3,316 | B | 82% |
910 YORK ROAD LS14 6HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £257,000 | 128 | £2,008 | D | 82% |