HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

8, QUEENSTHORPE AVENUE, LS13 4JS

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,040

Median £2,945/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £215,000£240,000
Estimated value: £212,040Last sold (Mar 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS13 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SPRING VALLEY CROFT
LS13 4RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00072£3,125D91%
11 GAMBLE HILL DRIVE
LS13 4JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00074£2,568D88%
9 HOUGH END CRESCENT
LS13 4RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00082£2,256D87%
23 SOMERDALE GROVE
LS13 4SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£218,00064£3,406D87%
3 HOUGH END GARTH
LS13 4RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00073£2,945E87%
29 TRESCOE AVENUE
LS13 4JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,00075£2,413C86%
42 SWINNOW WALK
LS13 4NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£199,95076£2,631D86%
ROSE GLEN RING ROAD
LS13 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,60075£2,968D86%
42 SWINNOW GARDENS
LS13 4PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00076£3,158C86%
1 SPRING VALLEY CRESCENT
LS13 4RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00068£2,647D86%