Estimated value
£184,384
Median £2,752/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £184,384Last sold (Nov 2024): £181,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LS13 4DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 SUNNYSIDE ROAD LS13 4DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | D | 91% |
124 SWINNOW CLOSE LS13 4NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | C | 88% |
14 BARKER PLACE LS13 4BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £193,000 | 57 | £3,386 | C | 87% |
7 SWINNOW GARTH LS13 4TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £166,000 | 76 | £2,184 | C | 86% |
19 BARKER PLACE LS13 4BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £178,900 | 65 | £2,752 | D | 86% |
21 ROSSEFIELD GROVE LS13 3RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | C | 85% |
34 BROAD LANE CLOSE LS13 2UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 72 | £2,292 | C | 85% |
353 PUDSEY ROAD LS13 4HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 85% |
14 HARLEY COURT LS13 4QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | D | 85% |